Is HERSHEY'S KISSES Favorites Classic Bag - 11oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cocoa processed with alkali, whey
- whey
- milk fat
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk
- kisses milk chocolate milk chocolate
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- +3 more
cocoa processed with alkali, whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kisses Milk Chocolate With Almonds Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Kisses Cookies 'N' Creme Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Lecithin (Soy), Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Kisses Milk Chocolate Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor)
Check HERSHEY'S KISSES Favorites Classic Bag - 11oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S KISSES Favorites Classic Bag - 11oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Classic Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S KISSES Favorites Classic Bag - 11oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


