Is HERSHEY'S KISSES Favorites Classic Bag - 11oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kisses Milk Chocolate With Almonds Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Kisses Cookies 'N' Creme Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Lecithin (Soy), Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Kisses Milk Chocolate Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor)
Check HERSHEY'S KISSES Favorites Classic Bag - 11oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S KISSES Favorites Classic Bag - 11oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Classic Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S KISSES Favorites Classic Bag - 11oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


