Is Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact, teardrop-shaped pieces deliver a familiar creamy milk-chocolate flavor and a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Individually wrapped in red, silver, and green foil, they are commonly used for holiday baking, decorations, gift assortments, party bowls, and stocking stuffers. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient packaging, portability, and occasional melting reported during shipment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavor). Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking