Is Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday Pescatarian?

Description
Compact, teardrop-shaped pieces deliver a familiar creamy milk-chocolate flavor and a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Individually wrapped in red, silver, and green foil, they are commonly used for holiday baking, decorations, gift assortments, party bowls, and stocking stuffers. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient packaging, portability, and occasional melting reported during shipment.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact, teardrop-shaped pieces deliver a familiar creamy milk-chocolate flavor and a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Individually wrapped in red, silver, and green foil, they are commonly used for holiday baking, decorations, gift assortments, party bowls, and stocking stuffers. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient packaging, portability, and occasional melting reported during shipment.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavor). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


