Is Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Silver Foil Mother's Day Candy, Bulk 5 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavo
Check Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Silver Foil Mother's Day Candy, Bulk 5 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Silver Foil Mother's Day Candy, Bulk 5 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar
Hershey's, Sugar-Free Milk Chocolate Candy, 3 Oz.
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Silver Foil Mother's Day Candy, Bulk 5 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


