Is Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Caramel Mix, Pink Gold Foils (Pack of 3 Pound) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Caramel Mix, Pink Gold Foils (Pack of 3 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Caramel Mix, Pink Gold Foils (Pack of 3 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Caramel Mix, Pink Gold Foils (Pack of 3 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


