Is HERSHEYS Kisses Special Dark Chocolate Mildly Sweet Share Pack - 10 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Mildly sweet dark chocolate pieces offer a smooth, slightly firm texture that melts on the tongue, with a restrained cocoa-forward flavor. Commonly eaten as bite-sized snacks, used for baking, candy bowls, or party sharing; reviewers note consistent taste, convenient individual wrapping, and value for gatherings, alongside seasonal celebrations and gifting.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet dark chocolate pieces offer a smooth, slightly firm texture that melts on the tongue, with a restrained cocoa-forward flavor. Commonly eaten as bite-sized snacks, used for baking, candy bowls, or party sharing; reviewers note consistent taste, convenient individual wrapping, and value for gatherings, alongside seasonal celebrations and gifting.
Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Milk)
Check HERSHEYS Kisses Special Dark Chocolate Mildly Sweet Share Pack - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Kisses Special Dark Chocolate Mildly Sweet Share Pack - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Kisses Special Dark Chocolate Mildly Sweet Share Pack - 10 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


