Is hershey's kisses Peanut Free?

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable oil (palm ol, shea oil, sunflower oil palm kernel oil &/or safflower oil), skim milk, corn syrup solids, enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), lactose (milk contains 2% or less of cocoa processed with alkall, whey (milk), lecithin (soy), high fructose corn syrup, chocolate, baking soda, salt, pgpr, natural & artificial flavor. d contains: milk, wheat, soy. the hershey company hershey, pa 17033-0815, usa questions or comments? www.askhershey.com or 800-468-1714 visit us at www.hersheys.com as
Check hershey's kisses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hershey's kisses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece, Pouch


