Is HERSHEYS Milk Chocolate - 6-8 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced fat milk

reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Carrageenan, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3

Check HERSHEYS Milk Chocolate - 6-8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEYS Milk Chocolate - 6-8 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking