Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag Vegetarian?

Description
The HERSHEY'S Milk Chocolate Baking Chips bag contains twelve 11.5-ounce bags of gluten-free baking chips. These baking chips are made without artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives, making them a healthier choice for your desserts. They are easy to incorporate into various recipes and are particularly suitable for holiday treats. The bulk box provides convenience and contains kosher-certified, gluten-free milk chocolate baking chips. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these baking chips are widely enjoyed by those who appreciate high-quality ingredients in their baking supplies.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The HERSHEY'S Milk Chocolate Baking Chips bag contains twelve 11.5-ounce bags of gluten-free baking chips. These baking chips are made without artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives, making them a healthier choice for your desserts. They are easy to incorporate into various recipes and are particularly suitable for holiday treats. The bulk box provides convenience and contains kosher-certified, gluten-free milk chocolate baking chips. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these baking chips are widely enjoyed by those who appreciate high-quality ingredients in their baking supplies.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor)
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Chips · Granule


