Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cocoa processed with alkali, whey
- whey
- lactose
- safflower oil skim milk
- milk fat
- milk
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- cocoa butter
- riboflavin
- milk chocolate
- +4 more
cocoa processed with alkali, whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Almonds: Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor]; Almonds; Sunflower Oil. Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk, Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Pgpr; Natural Flavor]. Hersehy's Cookies N’ Creme: Sugar; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil Palm Kernel Oil, And/Or Safflower Oil Skim Milk; Corn Syrup Solids; Enriched Wheat Flour; Niacin; Ferrous Sulfate; Thiamin Mononitrate; Riboflavin; Folic Acid]; Lactose (Milk); Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk); Lecithin (Soy); High Fructose Corn Syrup; Chocolate; Baking Soda Salt; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Pgpr. Hershey's Special Dark: Sugar; Chocolate: Cocoa Butter; Cocoa Processed With Alkali; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy) Pgpr; Natural Flavor; Milk.
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack, 10.4 Oz.
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


