Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- lactose
- cocoa processed with alkali, whey
- safflower oil skim milk
- milk chocolate
- milk fat
- milk
- hershey's milk chocolate with almonds: milk chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Almonds: Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor]; Almonds; Sunflower Oil. Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk, Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Pgpr; Natural Flavor]. Hersehy's Cookies N’ Creme: Sugar; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil Palm Kernel Oil, And/Or Safflower Oil Skim Milk; Corn Syrup Solids; Enriched Wheat Flour; Niacin; Ferrous Sulfate; Thiamin Mononitrate; Riboflavin; Folic Acid]; Lactose (Milk); Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk); Lecithin (Soy); High Fructose Corn Syrup; Chocolate; Baking Soda Salt; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Pgpr. Hershey's Special Dark: Sugar; Chocolate: Cocoa Butter; Cocoa Processed With Alkali; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy) Pgpr; Natural Flavor; Milk.
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack, 10.4 Oz.
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


