Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Almonds: Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor]; Almonds; Sunflower Oil. Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk, Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Pgpr; Natural Flavor]. Hersehy's Cookies N’ Creme: Sugar; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil Palm Kernel Oil, And/Or Safflower Oil Skim Milk; Corn Syrup Solids; Enriched Wheat Flour; Niacin; Ferrous Sulfate; Thiamin Mononitrate; Riboflavin; Folic Acid]; Lactose (Milk); Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk); Lecithin (Soy); High Fructose Corn Syrup; Chocolate; Baking Soda Salt; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Pgpr. Hershey's Special Dark: Sugar; Chocolate: Cocoa Butter; Cocoa Processed With Alkali; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy) Pgpr; Natural Flavor; Milk.
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack, 10.4 Oz.
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


