Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Almonds: Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor]; Almonds; Sunflower Oil. Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk, Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Pgpr; Natural Flavor]. Hersehy's Cookies N’ Creme: Sugar; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil Palm Kernel Oil, And/Or Safflower Oil Skim Milk; Corn Syrup Solids; Enriched Wheat Flour; Niacin; Ferrous Sulfate; Thiamin Mononitrate; Riboflavin; Folic Acid]; Lactose (Milk); Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk); Lecithin (Soy); High Fructose Corn Syrup; Chocolate; Baking Soda Salt; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Pgpr. Hershey's Special Dark: Sugar; Chocolate: Cocoa Butter; Cocoa Processed With Alkali; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy) Pgpr; Natural Flavor; Milk.
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack, 10.4 Oz.
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate and White Crème Assortment Candy Bars Variety Pack - 27oz/18ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


