Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Bar, 0.45 Ounces, Bulk Candy, 2 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin Natural Flavor)
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Bar, 0.45 Ounces, Bulk Candy, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Bar, 0.45 Ounces, Bulk Candy, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Bar, 0.45 Ounces, Bulk Candy, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


