Is Hershey's Mr. Goodbar - Snack Size Candy Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk
Check Hershey's Mr. Goodbar - Snack Size Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Mr. Goodbar - Snack Size Candy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Where to buy
Hershey's Mr. Goodbar - Snack Size Candy Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


