Is Hershey's Nuggets Assortment Family Bag - 16.7oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Hershey's Nuggets Assortment Family Bag - 16.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Nuggets Assortment Family Bag - 16.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Applegate Naturals Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Where to buy
Hershey's Nuggets Assortment Family Bag - 16.7oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Nugget, Piece


