Is Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy milk chocolate pieces with a glossy finish and mild snap provide a melt-in-mouth texture often described as reliably consistent. Individually wrapped for convenience, they are commonly used for sharing at gatherings, office bowls, party favors, and gifting. Reviews praise portioning, convenience, familiar flavor, and steady quality assurance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor)

Check Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping