Is Hersheys Nuggets Milk Chocolate, With Almonds, Classic Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Hersheys Nuggets Milk Chocolate, With Almonds, Classic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys Nuggets Milk Chocolate, With Almonds, Classic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hersheys Nuggets Milk Chocolate, With Almonds, Classic Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Nugget, Pouch


