Is Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, smooth chocolate delivers a creamy, mellow flavor with a dense yet melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly enjoyed as individual bites for snacking, sharing at gatherings, or adding a finishing touch to desserts and gift assortments. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient single-serve wrapping, though some report occasional wrapper difficulty during unwrapping.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, smooth chocolate delivers a creamy, mellow flavor with a dense yet melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly enjoyed as individual bites for snacking, sharing at gatherings, or adding a finishing touch to desserts and gift assortments. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient single-serve wrapping, though some report occasional wrapper difficulty during unwrapping.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavor. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Almonds.
Check Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Nugget


