Is HERSHEYS Nuggets Special Dark Chocolate Mildly Sweet with Almonds Share Pack - 10.1 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Nuggets with Almonds Share Pack, weighing 101 oz, is a delightful treat that is lightly sweet and perfect for everyday snacking. Its gluten-free and kosher certification makes it accessible to a wider audience. These nuggets are not only great for personal enjoyment but also make a wonderful addition to parties and candy dishes. With its reputation as a must-have grocery item, it is evident that Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Nuggets are loved by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Contains 2% or Less of: Sunflower Oil, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Natural Flavor.

Check HERSHEYS Nuggets Special Dark Chocolate Mildly Sweet with Almonds Share Pack - 10.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEYS Nuggets Special Dark Chocolate Mildly Sweet with Almonds Share Pack - 10.1 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Nugget, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go