Is Hersheys Nuggets, with Almonds, Special Dark, Mildly Sweet Chocolate, Share Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hershey's Nuggets with Almonds Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Share Pack is a delightful chocolate bar made with kosher dark chocolate. This chocolate bar is lightly sweet and comes in a convenient stand-up share pack, perfect for any snack-worthy setting. Each share pack contains 10.1 ounces of these delicious treats. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this product. Overall, Hershey's Nuggets with Almonds Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Share Pack offers a satisfying and enjoyable chocolate experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk; Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); PGPR; Natural Flavor]; Almonds; Sunflower Oil

Check Hersheys Nuggets, with Almonds, Special Dark, Mildly Sweet Chocolate, Share Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hersheys Nuggets, with Almonds, Special Dark, Mildly Sweet Chocolate, Share Pack is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking