Is HERSHEY'S Peppermint Bark Bells Christmas Candy Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- lactose
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% or Less of: Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Oil of Peppermint, PGPR, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake), Confectioner’s Glaze, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax.
Check HERSHEY'S Peppermint Bark Bells Christmas Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Peppermint Bark Bells Christmas Candy Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Peppermint Bark Bells Christmas Candy Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


