Is Hershey's Pistachio Premium Ice Cream, Pistachio Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- artificial pistachio flavor
- roasted pistachios
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ROASTED PISTACHIOS (PISTACHIO, BUTTER (CREAM, SALTI, SALT), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL PISTACHIO FLAVOR, MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Hershey's Pistachio Premium Ice Cream, Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Pistachio Premium Ice Cream, Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


