Is HERSHEY'S POT OF GOLD Milk Chocolate Collection, Holiday and Christmas Boxed Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLYCERIN, LECITHIN (SOY), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PGPR.
Check HERSHEY'S POT OF GOLD Milk Chocolate Collection, Holiday and Christmas Boxed Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S POT OF GOLD Milk Chocolate Collection, Holiday and Christmas Boxed Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Lindt Milk Chocolate Mini Gold Bunny Chocolates
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S POT OF GOLD Milk Chocolate Collection, Holiday and Christmas Boxed Chocolates is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


