Is Hershey's Pot Of Gold Valentine's Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy butter
  • cocoa, dairy butter
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

P,sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pecans, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil), Chocolate, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa, Dairy Butter (Milk), Whey (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Peanuts, Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts,/p

Check Hershey's Pot Of Gold Valentine's Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Pot Of Gold Valentine's Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go