Is Hershey's Pot of Gold Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLYCERIN, LECITHIN (SOY), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PGPR. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY. MANUFACTURED ON THE SAME EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES TREE NUTS.
Check Hershey's Pot of Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Pot of Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


