Is Hershey's Reese's Fast Break Candy Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • hydrolyzed milk protein
  • whey
  • high fructose corn syrup, whey
  • chocolate
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil,, Palm Kernel Oil), Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (Milk), Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Egg Whites, Milk Fat, Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Glycerin, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Hershey's Reese's Fast Break Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Reese's Fast Break Candy Bar is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleWegmansIGA

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go