Is Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor Corn Free?

Description
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor has garnered positive reviews from consumers. Reviewers appreciate the delicious taste of this chocolate syrup and commend its all-natural ingredients. The absence of high fructose corn syrup is also highly valued by consumers. Additionally, reviewers note that the syrup mixes well, further enhancing their overall experience with the product. Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor offers a satisfying chocolatey taste while catering to the preferences of health-conscious individuals.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- natural vanilla flavor
- organic invert cane syrup
natural vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteVanilla is often suspended in a corn-based alcohol, or another alcohol which may contain corn. If the label is unclear, contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor has garnered positive reviews from consumers. Reviewers appreciate the delicious taste of this chocolate syrup and commend its all-natural ingredients. The absence of high fructose corn syrup is also highly valued by consumers. Additionally, reviewers note that the syrup mixes well, further enhancing their overall experience with the product. Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor offers a satisfying chocolatey taste while catering to the preferences of health-conscious individuals.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cane Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Does Not Contain Any Of The 8 Major Allergens.
Check Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


