Is Hershey's White Chocolate Instant Pudding and Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, sodium phosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE AND TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check Hershey's White Chocolate Instant Pudding and Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's White Chocolate Instant Pudding and Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's White Chocolate Instant Pudding and Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


