Is HHH Project 7 Everest Peppermint Naturally Sweetened Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spearmint oil with other natural flavors
spearmint oil with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Peppermint Oil And Spearmint Oil With Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerine, Gum Arabic, Spirulina Extract, Stevia, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax. May Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts.
Check HHH Project 7 Everest Peppermint Naturally Sweetened Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HHH Project 7 Everest Peppermint Naturally Sweetened Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


