Is HI-BALL ENERGY, RICH & CREAMY COFFEE BEVERAGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, FAIR TRADE COLD BREWED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE)*, FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR*, CREAM, PECTIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT.B3), GUARANA EXTRACT*, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT*, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT.B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT.B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT.B12).

Check HI-BALL ENERGY, RICH & CREAMY COFFEE BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking