Is Hi-C Orange Lavaburst Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT.
Check Hi-C Orange Lavaburst Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-C Orange Lavaburst Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Hi-C Orange Lavaburst Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


