Is Hi-C Variety Pack Juice Boxes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange, Pear And Apple Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium,flashin' Fruit Punch: Pure Filtered Water, Orange And Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium,boppin' Strawberry: Pure Filtered Water, Less Than 0,5% Of: Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Acesulfame Potassium,torrential Tropical Punch: Pure Filtered Water, Pineapple, Orange And Pear Juices From Concentrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Orange Lavaburst: Pure Filtered Water, Acesulfame Potassium

Check Hi-C Variety Pack Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hi-C Variety Pack Juice Boxes is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BMeijer

About this product

Juice · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking