Is Hi-C Wild Cherry Cartons, 6 Fl Oz, 8 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Pear Juice From Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Hi-C Wild Cherry Cartons, 6 Fl Oz, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-C Wild Cherry Cartons, 6 Fl Oz, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hi-C Wild Cherry Cartons, 6 Fl Oz, 8 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


