Is Hi-Chew Chewy Candy Berry Mix Flavor Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry-mix chewy candy offers concentrated mixed-berry flavors with a soft, taffy-like chew and a slightly elastic texture. Consumers report long-lasting fruit taste, individually wrapped pieces for sharing, and frequent use as a portable snack or small reward. Reviews note occasional stickiness and variation in flavor intensity between pieces across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check Hi-Chew Chewy Candy Berry Mix Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hi-Chew Chewy Candy Berry Mix Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go