Is HI-CHEW Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sorbitan monostearate
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), GELATIN, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MANGO PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.
Check HI-CHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HI-CHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


