Is Hi-Lyte Electrolytes Powder Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 113 Mg 126%, Niacin (as Niacinamide) 20 Mg 125%, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 2.1 Mg 124%, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin) 3 Mcg 125%, Biotin 38 Mcg 127%, Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium Pantothenate) 6.2 Mg 124%, Calcium (as Calcium Lactate) 78 Mg 6%, Zinc (as Zinc Gluconate) 1.3 Mg 12%, Selenium (as Selenium Citrate) 19 Mcg 35%, Manganese (as Manganese Citrate) 0.6 Mg 26%, Chloride (as Sodium Chloride) 180 Mg 8%, Sodium (as Sodium Chloride And Sodium Citrate) 160 Mg 7%, Potassium (as Potassium Citrate) 310 Mg 7%, Other Ingredients: Silicon Dioxide
Check Hi-Lyte Electrolytes Powder Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-Lyte Electrolytes Powder Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Drink · Powder, Box?


