Is Hi-Lyte Electrolytes Powder Mix Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 113 Mg 126%, Niacin (as Niacinamide) 20 Mg 125%, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 2.1 Mg 124%, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin) 3 Mcg 125%, Biotin 38 Mcg 127%, Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium Pantothenate) 6.2 Mg 124%, Calcium (as Calcium Lactate) 78 Mg 6%, Zinc (as Zinc Gluconate) 1.3 Mg 12%, Selenium (as Selenium Citrate) 19 Mcg 35%, Manganese (as Manganese Citrate) 0.6 Mg 26%, Chloride (as Sodium Chloride) 180 Mg 8%, Sodium (as Sodium Chloride And Sodium Citrate) 160 Mg 7%, Potassium (as Potassium Citrate) 310 Mg 7%, Other Ingredients: Silicon Dioxide

Check Hi-Lyte Electrolytes Powder Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Drink · Powder, Box?

Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal PrepRecovery