Is Hi Mountain Seasonings Pepper Blend Snackin' Sticks Kit, 14.4 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- not more than 2% soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EACH BOX CONTAINS TWO 4.2 OZ. PACKEST OF HI MOUNTAIN CURE CONTAINING THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE (.85%), CARAMEL COLOR; AND TWO 3.0 OZ PEPPER BLEND SEASONING PACKETS CONTAINING THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES. NOT MORE THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Hi Mountain Seasonings Pepper Blend Snackin' Sticks Kit, 14.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi Mountain Seasonings Pepper Blend Snackin' Sticks Kit, 14.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
ROASTED RED POTATO BLEND WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN & RED PEPPER, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN & RED PEPPER
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Where to buy
Hi Mountain Seasonings Pepper Blend Snackin' Sticks Kit, 14.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


