Is HI POTENCY B COMPOUND 50MG - 90 TABS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- inositol
- para-amino benzoic acid
- d'pantothenic acid
- calcium pantothenate
- +5 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Folic Acid, D'pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Lipotropic Factors:, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Non-medicinal Ingredient:, Para-amino Benzoic Acid
Check HI POTENCY B COMPOUND 50MG - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HI POTENCY B COMPOUND 50MG - 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HI POTENCY B COMPOUND 50MG - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


