Is Hi Protein Nut Crunch Double Choc Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate ripple
- whey protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin), Maize Glucose Syrup, Honey, Brown Rice Syrup, Cocoa, Milk Chocolate Ripple (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavours), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour
Check Hi Protein Nut Crunch Double Choc Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi Protein Nut Crunch Double Choc Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
Hi Protein Nut Crunch Double Choc Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


