Is Hi! Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut milk
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cricket Protein Powder, Organic Pumpkin Protein Powder, Organic Brown Rice Protein Powder, Organic Pea Protein Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Psyllium Husk Powder, Coconut Milk (Dairy-Free), Organic Flaxseed, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Stevia Monk Fruit Extract, MCT Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides). Those allergic to shellfish may also be allergic to crickets. Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Hi! Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi! Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


