Is Hiball Energy Zero Calorie and Zero Sugar Sparkling Energy Water, Lemon Lime, 16 fl. oz. Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vit b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vit b5
  • natural flavor

vit b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

D-calcium pantothenate
vit b5
natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Purified Water, Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine, Organic Guarana Extract, Organic Panax Ginseng Extract, Niacinamide (Vit B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12).

Check Hiball Energy Zero Calorie and Zero Sugar Sparkling Energy Water, Lemon Lime, 16 fl. oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiball Energy Zero Calorie and Zero Sugar Sparkling Energy Water, Lemon Lime, 16 fl. oz. Can is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Water · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Hiball Energy Zero Calorie and Zero Sugar Sparkling Energy Water, Lemon Lime, 16 fl. oz. Can | Spoonful