Is Hibiscus Passion Fruit Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), FD&C YELLOW NO. 6.
Check Hibiscus Passion Fruit Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hibiscus Passion Fruit Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FloralFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSweetenerGarnishingTopping


