Is Hickory Farms Crunchy & Sweet Fruity Walnut Crisps Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- low fat milk
- milk
- buttermilk
low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (low Fat Milk, Salt, Culture), Unbleached Wheat Flour, White Sugar, Walnuts, Brown Flax Seeds, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dates (dates, Dextrose), Raisins, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary. Contains Milk, Wheat and Walnuts. It may also contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Eggs and Soy.
Check Hickory Farms Crunchy & Sweet Fruity Walnut Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Farms Crunchy & Sweet Fruity Walnut Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


