Is Hickory Farms Farmstead Recipe Sweet-Hot - 10 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cider Vinegar, Water, Wheat Flour, Mustard, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Hickory Farms Farmstead Recipe Sweet-Hot - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Farms Farmstead Recipe Sweet-Hot - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce - 28oz
Where to buy
Hickory Farms Farmstead Recipe Sweet-Hot - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


