Is HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR HICKORY HAM WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A FLAKY CRUST SNACK BITES SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- buttermilk powder
- butter
- skim milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), FULLY COOKED HAM AND WATER PRODUCT, 25% OF WEIGHT IS ADDED INGREDIENTS, GROUND AND FORMED, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED PORK BROTH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, FLAVORS*, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE*, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR CHEDDAR CHEESE), PALM OIL (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN), SOYBEAN OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST, SALT, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), CHEESE SAUCE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, LACTIC ACID BLEND (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), COLOR ADDED, SUGAR, CULTURED WHEY, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITE.
Check HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR HICKORY HAM WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A FLAKY CRUST SNACK BITES SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR HICKORY HAM WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A FLAKY CRUST SNACK BITES SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 18 ingredients that do not comply and 12 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
About this product
Snack · Piece


