Is HICKORY HARDWOOD SMOKED BABY BACK PORK RIBS IN BBQ SAUCE, HICKORY HARDWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BBQ SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES), WATER, SEASONING RUB (SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, ONION POWDER, BEET POWDER (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR)), VINEGAR, SEA SALT.
Check HICKORY HARDWOOD SMOKED BABY BACK PORK RIBS IN BBQ SAUCE, HICKORY HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY HARDWOOD SMOKED BABY BACK PORK RIBS IN BBQ SAUCE, HICKORY HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


