Is Hickory Harvest Pumpkin Spice Pretzels, Pumpkin Spice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- whole milk powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- less than 2% of each of the following: yogurt powder
- whey powder
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Hickory Harvest Pumpkin Spice Pretzels, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Harvest Pumpkin Spice Pretzels, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


